Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gargi

Map of Gargi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gargi,Gargī,گرگی, Gargī


Welcome to the Gargi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gargī. See Gargi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gargī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gargi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:53
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Gargi
Places near Gargi

Online Dating

Gargi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gargi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gargi, Afghanistan