Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Garaybah

Map of Garaybah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garaybah,Gareba,Gaṟēba,Gharibeh,Gharībeh,گریبه, Garaybah


Welcome to the Garaybah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garaybah. See Garaybah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garaybah area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Garaybah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:23
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Garaybah
Places near Garaybah

Online Dating

Garaybah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Garaybah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garaybah, Afghanistan