Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gardantub

Map of Gardantub Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardantowb,Gardantub,Gardantūb,Gaṟḏantūb,گردنتوب, Gardantūb


Welcome to the Gardantub google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardantūb. See Gardantub photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardantūb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Gardantub
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:41
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Gardantub
Places near Gardantub

Online Dating

Gardantub Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gardantub, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardantub, Afghanistan