Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ganji

Map of Ganji Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandzhi,Ganji,Ganjī,گنجی, Ganjī


Welcome to the Ganji google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ganjī. See Ganji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ganjī area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Ganji
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:42
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Ganji
Places near Ganji
Ganjī (0 km) Takhābī (1.8 km) Qishlāq-e Khwājahhā (2.1 km) Ghārak (2.8 km) Kāwān (3.1 km) Khānah-ye Nasīm Khān (4 km) Qishlāq-e Muḩammad Anwar (5.5 km) Zilirgak (5.8 km) Qishlāq-e Arbāb Nūr ud Dīn (5.9 km) Kali (6 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩaīdar (6.2 km) Khānzādahhā (6.9 km) Mazīkahhā (7.1 km) Kāwān-e Khwājah (7.1 km) Zarnī (7.8 km) Ghaybaylīhā (7.8 km) Sang-e Luch (8 km) Naychah Zār (8 km)

Online Dating

Ganji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ganji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ganji, Afghanistan