Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Gandumkah

Map of Koh-e Gandumkah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gandumkah,Kohe Gandumka,Kohe Ganḏumka,Kuh-e Gandomkah,Kuh-e Gandumka,Kōh-e Gandumkah,Kūh-e Gandomkah,Kūh-e Gandumka,کوه گندمکه, Kōh-e Gandumkah

Koh-e Gandumkah

Welcome to the Koh-e Gandumkah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gandumkah. See Koh-e Gandumkah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gandumkah area. This placemark was added 2002-09-16.

Map of Koh-e Gandumkah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:43
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gandumkah
Places near Koh-e Gandumkah

Online Dating

Koh-e Gandumkah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Gandumkah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gandumkah, Afghanistan