Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gandumkah

Map of Gandumkah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandomkah,Gandumka,Gandumkah,Ganḏumka,گندمکه, Gandumkah


Welcome to the Gandumkah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gandumkah. See Gandumkah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gandumkah area. This placemark was added 2002-09-16.

Map of Gandumkah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:58
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Gandumkah
Places near Gandumkah
Gandumkah (0 km) Gandāwak (4.7 km) Rāghurūj (5.7 km) Pas-e Mīlak (6.4 km) Espaṟf (8 km) Takht (9.3 km) Jīndāk (9.5 km) Jih (9.8 km) Darah-ye Chāt (10.8 km) Isparf (11.1 km) Isparmān (11.8 km) Taysiyīn (12.5 km) Waz (12.7 km) Shōr Ābah (13.5 km) Sar-e Chāh (14.9 km) Shamak (15.8 km) Kūshk (15.8 km) Chārgān (15.9 km)

Online Dating

Gandumkah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gandumkah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gandumkah, Afghanistan