-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gandawak

Map of Gandawak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandabak,Gandawak,Gandābak,Gandāwak,گنډاوک, Gandāwak

Gandawak

Welcome to the Gandawak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gandāwak. See Gandawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gandāwak area. This placemark was added 2002-09-16.

Map of Gandawak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.95178/65.71664
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:51
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Gandawak
  •  
Places near Gandawak

Online Dating

Gandawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gandawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gandawak, Afghanistan