Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Galah Bayd

Map of Galah Bayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Galabed,Galabid,Galabēḏ,Galabīd,Galah Bayd,Gallehbid,Gallehbīd,گله بید, Galah Bayd

Galah Bayd

Welcome to the Galah Bayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Galah Bayd. See Galah Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Galah Bayd area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Galah Bayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:27
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Galah Bayd
Places near Galah Bayd

Online Dating

Galah Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Galah Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Galah Bayd, Afghanistan