-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Gadrod

Map of Jar-e Gadrod Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Gadrod,Jar-e Gadrud,Jar-e Gādrōd,Jar-e Gādrūd,Jare Gadrod,Jaṟe Gāḏṟōd,جر گادرود, Jar-e Gādrōd

Jar-e Gadrod

Welcome to the Jar-e Gadrod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gādrōd. See Jar-e Gadrod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gādrōd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Gadrod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.96566/63.64428
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:49
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gadrod
  •  
Places near Jar-e Gadrod
Ūzduk (1.4 km) Iskowūn (1.7 km) Sar Darah (2.5 km) Dahan-e Kaftar Khān (3.5 km) Marghzār (3.6 km) Baydak (4.1 km) Pāwbānak (4.4 km) Talowak (4.6 km) Lakah-ye Gardan Qal‘ah (4.8 km) Marghzār (4.8 km) Kaftar Khān (5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūlak (5.5 km) Khwājahhā (6.1 km) Sang-e Māshnah (6.6 km) Chashmah-ye Mīrān (7.2 km) Kōrowak (7.5 km) Haftanak (7.7 km) Tūlak (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Gadrod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Gadrod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gadrod, Afghanistan