Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Farash

Map of Farash Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Faras,Farash,Farāsh,Farāš, Farāsh


Welcome to the Farash google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Farāsh. See Farash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Farāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Farash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:33
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Farash
Places near Farash
Farāsh (0.1 km) Talatu (0.5 km) Sēwak (0.8 km) Nāw-e Jow (1.8 km) Ispī Dēwāl (1.9 km) Darah (3 km) Zard Sang (3 km) Mūshkhōrdah (4 km) Bughundak (4.5 km) Siyāh Sang-e Bālā (4.5 km) Tambūrak (5 km) Aftu (5.1 km) Dahan-e Qōmah Ghay (5.2 km) Tapah-ye Mazār (5.3 km) Tumbur (5.5 km) Qāsh (6 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (6.1 km) Nāw-e Tōrī (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Farash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Farash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Farash, Afghanistan