Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Faqirabad

Map of Faqirabad Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Fakirabad,Faqirabad,Faqīrābād,فقیر آباد, Faqīrābād


Welcome to the Faqirabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Faqīrābād. See Faqirabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Faqīrābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Faqirabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:31
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Faqirabad
Places near Faqirabad

Online Dating

Faqirabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Faqirabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Faqirabad, Afghanistan