Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Izhda Khan

Map of Izhda Khan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ezdakhan,Ezhdakhan,Ezhdākhān,Eždākhān,Izdakhan,Izhda Khan,Izhdā Khān,اژدا خان, Izhdā Khān

Izhda Khan

Welcome to the Izhda Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Izhdā Khān. See Izhda Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Izhdā Khān area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Izhda Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:32
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Izhda Khan
Places near Izhda Khan

Online Dating

Izhda Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Izhda Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Izhda Khan, Afghanistan