-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → `Iwaz

Map of `Iwaz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ewadz,Ewadz̧,Howz,Iaaz,Iwaz,Iwaẕ,`Iwaz,حوض,عوض,Ḩowẕ,‘Iwaẕ, ‘Iwaẕ

`Iwaz

Welcome to the `Iwaz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Iwaẕ. See `Iwaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Iwaẕ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of `Iwaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.35759/66.23678
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:17
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near `Iwaz
  •  
Places near `Iwaz

Online Dating

`Iwaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Iwaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Iwaz, Afghanistan