Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Istowan

Map of Istowan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Estawan,Estawān,Istavan,Istowan,Istowān,استوان, Istowān


Welcome to the Istowan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Istowān. See Istowan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Istowān area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Istowan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:31
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Istowan
Places near Istowan

Online Dating

Istowan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Istowan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Istowan, Afghanistan