-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Istanah

Map of Istanah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Estana,Estanah,Estāna,Estānah,Istanah,Istānah,استانه, Istānah

Istanah

Welcome to the Istanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Istānah. See Istanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Istānah area. This placemark was added 2003-09-17.

Map of Istanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.83356/63.9939
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:33
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Istanah
  •  
Places near Istanah
Istānah (0 km) Kharkūnak (2.8 km) Sar Āsmān (3.1 km) Dahān-e Masjid (3.3 km) Dahān-e Azdeh (3.6 km) Tangī Waras̄ah (4.9 km) Kishtān (5 km) Palah-ye Bayd (5.2 km) Dutai (5.5 km) Khayrāt Khānah-ye Pā’īn (5.6 km) Shankarbah (5.9 km) Kishtān (6 km) Dahan-e Yakayak (6.1 km) Ḩowẕak (7.1 km) Pashatōr (7.5 km) Qishlāq-e Khayrāt Khānah-ye Bālā (7.8 km) Siyāh Chow (7.9 km) Azdeh (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Istanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Istanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Istanah, Afghanistan