Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ispilan

Map of Ispilan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Espelan,Espelān,Ispilan,Ispilān,اسپلان, Ispilān


Welcome to the Ispilan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ispilān. See Ispilan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ispilān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ispilan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Ispilan
Places near Ispilan

Online Dating

Ispilan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ispilan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ispilan, Afghanistan