Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Ispikanah

Map of Band-e Ispikanah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Espekana,Band-e Espekanah,Band-e Espekāna,Band-e Espekānah,Band-e Ispikanah,Band-e Ispikānah,بند اسپکانه, Band-e Ispikānah

Band-e Ispikanah

Welcome to the Band-e Ispikanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ispikānah. See Band-e Ispikanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ispikānah area. This placemark was added 2003-09-17.

Map of Band-e Ispikanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3197 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:08
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Band-e Ispikanah
Places near Band-e Ispikanah

Online Dating

Band-e Ispikanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Ispikanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Ispikanah, Afghanistan