-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Iskowchah-ye `Ulya

Map of Iskowchah-ye `Ulya Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Eskawca-i-`Ulya,Eskawchah-e `Olya,Eskawchah-e ‘Olyā,Eskawča-i-‘Ulyā,Iskauchayi-Ulia,Iskowchah-ye `Ulya,Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā,اسكو چاهٔ علیا,اسکوچه علیا, Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā

Iskowchah-ye `Ulya

Welcome to the Iskowchah-ye `Ulya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā. See Iskowchah-ye `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Iskowchah-ye `Ulya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.37305/64.77544
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:14
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Iskowchah-ye `Ulya
  •  
Places near Iskowchah-ye `Ulya
Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (0 km) Iskowchah (2.8 km) Dahān-e Taratū (4.8 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (5.2 km) Taratū (6.2 km) Qishlāq-e Takhābī (7.5 km) Fālayzī (7.9 km) Dahān-e Ghargharow (8 km) Qishlāq-e Jum‘ah (8 km) Dahān-e Kaḏalak (8.1 km) Nāwah-ye Ghārak (8.6 km) Khwājah Ra’ūf (8.6 km) Pāy Chigah (8.7 km) Alamchugh (9 km) Iskarchah-ye Gharbī (9.4 km) Kīchak (9.7 km) Kōkanah (9.7 km) Dahān-e Ōtkal (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Iskowchah-ye `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Iskowchah-ye `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Iskowchah-ye `Ulya, Afghanistan