Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ishlan

Map of Ishlan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Eshlan,Eshlān,Eslan,Es̄lān,Ishlan,Ishlān,اشلان, Ishlān


Welcome to the Ishlan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ishlān. See Ishlan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ishlān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ishlan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:03
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Ishlan
Places near Ishlan

Online Dating

Ishlan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ishlan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ishlan, Afghanistan