Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Isfowr

Map of Isfowr Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Esfawr,Isfaur,Isfowr,اسفور, Isfowr


Welcome to the Isfowr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Isfowr. See Isfowr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Isfowr area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Isfowr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:00
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Isfowr
Places near Isfowr
Isfowr (0 km) Esfawr (0.6 km) Sar-e Isfowr (2.6 km) Gandabaghal (3.1 km) Garaybah (3.2 km) Surkhāj (3.8 km) Qalam Chashmah (3.9 km) Khayr Bayd (4.1 km) Taryah (4.2 km) Mullā Gharah (4.2 km) Khinjakmazār (6.2 km) Dahan-e Isfowr (8.2 km) Now Shēr (8.4 km) Sayn (9.3 km) Sardah (9.5 km) Kali (9.8 km) Turshbihī (10 km) Pushmaghah (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Isfowr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Isfowr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Isfowr, Afghanistan