Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Dumbah

Map of Koh-e Dumbah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Dumbah,Kohe Dumba,Kohe Ḏumba,Kuh-e Dombah,Kōh-e Dumbah,Kūh-e Dombah,کوه دمبه, Kōh-e Dumbah

Koh-e Dumbah

Welcome to the Koh-e Dumbah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dumbah. See Koh-e Dumbah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dumbah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Dumbah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2210 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:30
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dumbah
Places near Koh-e Dumbah

Online Dating

Koh-e Dumbah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Dumbah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dumbah, Afghanistan