-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar Doshk

Map of Jar Doshk Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar Doshk,Jar Dōshk,Jar-e Dowshk,Jare Dosk,Jaṟe Dōsk,جر دوشک, Jar Dōshk

Jar Doshk

Welcome to the Jar Doshk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar Dōshk. See Jar Doshk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar Dōshk area. This placemark was added 2003-09-17.

Map of Jar Doshk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.9448/63.79765
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:43
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Jar Doshk
  •  
Places near Jar Doshk
Jar-e Sang Khul (0.2 km) Dahān-e Dōshk (0.4 km) Dowshk (1.3 km) Jar-e Sang-e Khul (1.6 km) Bulbulak (2.5 km) Dōshak (2.9 km) Kashkar-e Amīrī (3.9 km) Tahow (4 km) Qaryah-ye Ghafūr (4.2 km) Chahār Khānah (4.8 km) Sankar (5 km) Rōghanī (5.7 km) Rabāţ-Zaīd (6.9 km) Astarawā (7.1 km) Tūlak (7.2 km) Qaryah-ye Khwājah Siman (7.3 km) Mābayn Gādrōd (7.3 km) Biland Gādrōd (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar Doshk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar Doshk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar Doshk, Afghanistan