Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dowshk

Map of Dowshk Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dosk,Ḏōs̄k, Dowshk


Welcome to the Dowshk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dowshk. See Dowshk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dowshk area. This placemark was added 1999-02-02.

Map of Dowshk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:05
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Dowshk
Places near Dowshk

Online Dating

Dowshk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dowshk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dowshk, Afghanistan