Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dowlat Yar

Map of Dowlat Yar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daolat Yar,Daulat Yar,Daulat Yār,Dawlatyar,Dawtatyar,Dowlat Yar,Dowlat Yār,Dāolat Yar,Taht-e Dowlatyar,Taḩt-e Dowlatyār,دولت یار,Ḏawlatyāṟ,Ḏawtatyāṟ, Dowlat Yār

Dowlat Yar

Welcome to the Dowlat Yar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dowlat Yār. See Dowlat Yar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dowlat Yār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dowlat Yar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:44
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Dowlat Yar
Places near Dowlat Yar

Online Dating

Dowlat Yar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dowlat Yar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dowlat Yar, Afghanistan