-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Du Shakh

Map of Koh-e Du Shakh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Du Shakh,Kohe Dosakh,Kohe Došākh,Kuh-e Doshakh,Kōh-e Dū Shākh,Kūh-e Doshākh,کوه دو شاخ, Kōh-e Dū Shākh

Koh-e Du Shakh

Welcome to the Koh-e Du Shakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dū Shākh. See Koh-e Du Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dū Shākh area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Koh-e Du Shakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.63387/65.1316
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:18
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Du Shakh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Du Shakh
Sar-e Qarah Bāgh (1.5 km) Astarghanah (3.3 km) Dahān-e Kaylagay (3.7 km) Dahān-e Mamadarghān (3.8 km) Qul Shēlah (3.8 km) Pusht-e Rōgh (5.3 km) Sar-e Kilagay (6.1 km) Qashqah (6.5 km) Dahān-e Pushturuq (6.5 km) Maṯak (7 km) Kafak (7.2 km) Now Zamīn (7.9 km) Kalagay (8 km) Sar-e Talkhak (8.4 km) Dahān-e Qarah Bāgh (8.6 km) Dahān-e Jamāl (8.7 km) Surkh Būlāq (8.7 km) Qubī Gak (9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Du Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Du Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Du Shakh, Afghanistan