Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Du Sang-e `Ali Jan

Map of Du Sang-e `Ali Jan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dosang-e `Alijan,Dosang-e ‘Alījān,Du Sang-e `Ali Jan,Dusangi-Alidzhan,Dū Sang-e ‘Alī Jān,دو سنگ علی جان, Dū Sang-e ‘Alī Jān

Du Sang-e `Ali Jan

Welcome to the Du Sang-e `Ali Jan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dū Sang-e ‘Alī Jān. See Du Sang-e `Ali Jan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dū Sang-e ‘Alī Jān area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Du Sang-e `Ali Jan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:45
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Du Sang-e `Ali Jan
Places near Du Sang-e `Ali Jan

Online Dating

Du Sang-e `Ali Jan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Du Sang-e `Ali Jan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Du Sang-e `Ali Jan, Afghanistan