-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Du Sang

Map of Koh-e Du Sang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Du Sang,Kohe Dosang,Kohe Ḏosang,Kuh-e Dosang,Kōh-e Dū Sang,Kūh-e Dosang,کوه دو سنگ, Kōh-e Dū Sang

Koh-e Du Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Du Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dū Sang. See Koh-e Du Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dū Sang area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Koh-e Du Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.87489/65.31366
  • Altitude: 2855 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:24
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Du Sang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Du Sang
Dahān-e Now Galah (4.6 km) Dahān-e Tujī (5 km) Kham-e Mastān (5.4 km) Parparī (5.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kham-e Būlāq (5.6 km) Saybak-e Bālā (6 km) Gumbad (6 km) Saybak-e Bālā (6.4 km) Dahān-e Būm (6.4 km) Sar-e Parparī (6.7 km) Māndêh (6.8 km) Zayr-e Tangī Būm (7 km) Siyāh Nāwêr (7.2 km) Bōlday (7.6 km) Saybak-e Pā’īn (8 km) Takhtōrmah (8.1 km) Khushkak (8.2 km) Dowlat (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Du Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Du Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Du Sang, Afghanistan