-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Duris

Map of Duris Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Doris,Dorīs,Duris,Durīs,دریس, Durīs

Duris

Welcome to the Duris google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Durīs. See Duris photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Durīs area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Duris
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.34118/63.37226
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:26
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Duris
  •  
Places near Duris

Online Dating

Duris Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Duris, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Duris, Afghanistan