Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dughor

Map of Dughor Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Doghor,Doghur,Doghūr,Dughor,Dughōr,Dugor,dwghwr,Дугор,دغور,دوغور,Ḏoghōṟ, Dughōr


Welcome to the Dughor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dughōr. See Dughor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dughōr area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Dughor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:03
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Dughor
Places near Dughor
Dughōr (0 km) Showgun (0.5 km) Qishlāq Kuhnah (0.9 km) Dahān-e Saysalī (1.5 km) Khwār Zār (1.6 km) Ḩamalah (1.7 km) Sīnay (2.2 km) Jōy-e Purdil (2.2 km) Iskīchak (2.3 km) Kārēz (2.6 km) Kārēz-e Khushk (3 km) Safēd Sang (3.3 km) Muḩammad-‘Alīak (3.8 km) Sar-e Saysalī (4 km) Kōrāw-e Manşūr (4.1 km) Shurshurah (4.1 km) Dahān-e Anqarchāq (4.3 km) Manhak (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Dughor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dughor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dughor, Afghanistan