Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Du Burar

Map of Du Burar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Do Baradar,Do Barar,Do Barādar,Do Barār,Dobrar,Dobrār,Dow Barar,Dow Barār,Du Burar,Duburar,Dū Burār,dw bradr,دو برادر,دو برار, Dū Burār

Du Burar

Welcome to the Du Burar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dū Burār. See Du Burar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dū Burār area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Du Burar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:09
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Du Burar
Places near Du Burar

Online Dating

Du Burar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Du Burar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Du Burar, Afghanistan