Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Du Band

Map of Du Band Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Doband,Du Band,Dū Band,Gory Duband,دو بند, Dū Band

Du Band

Welcome to the Du Band google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dū Band. See Du Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dū Band area. This placemark was added 2005-10-28.

Map of Du Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:27
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Du Band
Places near Du Band

Online Dating

Du Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Du Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Du Band, Afghanistan