-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Du Akhund

Map of Band-e Du Akhund Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Do Akhund,Band-e Doakhvond,Band-e Doākhvond,Band-e Du Akhund,Band-e Dō Ākhūnd,Band-e Dū Ākhūnd,Bande Doakhund,Banḏe Ḏoākhunḏ,Dow Khan Band-e,Dow Khān Band-e,Duakhan Bandi-i-,Duakhān Bandi-i-,Gory Duakhund,بند دو آخوند, Band-e Dū Ākhūnd

Band-e Du Akhund

Welcome to the Band-e Du Akhund google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Dū Ākhūnd. See Band-e Du Akhund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Dū Ākhūnd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Du Akhund
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37811/66.15756
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:18
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Band-e Du Akhund
  •  
Places near Band-e Du Akhund
Pikhil (1.3 km) Paysh Band (1.4 km) Jazīrah (1.7 km) Wār-e Maysh (2.5 km) Dahan-e Pikhil (2.7 km) Dahan-e Pām (3.1 km) Pām (3.1 km) Jalasū Pushtah (3.7 km) Pushtah (3.9 km) Mālmōrak (4 km) Pakhak-e Bālīnah (4.1 km) Khūk Kushtah (4.4 km) Nāw-e Ghōlī (4.7 km) Pakhak-e Pā’īnah (4.8 km) Shīnyah (5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Du Akhund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Du Akhund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Du Akhund, Afghanistan