Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Daywkan

Map of Daywkan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daywkan,Daywkān,Devkan,Dewkan,Dewkar,Divkar,Dēwkān,Dīvkār,دیوکان,Ḏēwkār, Daywkān


Welcome to the Daywkan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daywkān. See Daywkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daywkān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Daywkan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:47
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Daywkan
Places near Daywkan

Online Dating

Daywkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daywkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daywkan, Afghanistan