Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Daywar-e Yar Khan

Map of Daywar-e Yar Khan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daywar-e Yar Khan,Daywār-e Yār Khān,Deware Yarkhan,Divar-e Yar Khan,Dīvār-e Yār Khān,دیوار یار خان,Ḏēwāṟe Yāṟkhān, Daywār-e Yār Khān

Daywar-e Yar Khan

Welcome to the Daywar-e Yar Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daywār-e Yār Khān. See Daywar-e Yar Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daywār-e Yār Khān area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Daywar-e Yar Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:49
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Daywar-e Yar Khan
Places near Daywar-e Yar Khan

Online Dating

Daywar-e Yar Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daywar-e Yar Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daywar-e Yar Khan, Afghanistan