-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Daywalak

Map of Koh-e Daywalak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Daywalak,Kohe Diwalak,Kohe Ḏiwālak,Kuh-e Divalak,Kōh-e Daywālak,Kūh-e Dīvālak,کوه دیوالک, Kōh-e Daywālak

Koh-e Daywalak

Welcome to the Koh-e Daywalak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Daywālak. See Koh-e Daywalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Daywālak area. This placemark was added 2002-09-16.

Map of Koh-e Daywalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81241/65.94714
  • Altitude: 3556 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:52
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Daywalak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Daywalak
Kūshk (6 km) Khirs-e Maīdānak (13 km) Tablak (14.3 km) Munār-e Suflá (16.7 km) Jōy-e Surkh (17.1 km) Qal‘ah (17.4 km) Tablak (17.8 km) Jōy-e Lar (17.9 km) Nāw-e Shukūr (18.1 km) Sūmak (18.8 km) Bēg ‘Alī (18.8 km) Nāw-e Jow (18.9 km) Jōy-e Rēgak (18.9 km) Kajak-e ‘Ulyā (19.4 km) Dahan-e Jar-e Jawak (19.8 km) Jōy Jamī (19.9 km) Saparmānī (20 km) Munār-e ‘Ulyā (20 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Daywalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Daywalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Daywalak, Afghanistan