Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dibkan

Map of Dibkan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dibkan,Dībkan,دیبکن,Ḏībkan, Dībkan


Welcome to the Dibkan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dībkan. See Dibkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dībkan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dibkan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:20
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Dibkan
Places near Dibkan

Online Dating

Dibkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dibkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dibkan, Afghanistan