Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Distinay

Map of Distinay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Destinay,Distinay,دستنی,Ḏestinay, Distinay


Welcome to the Distinay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Distinay. See Distinay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Distinay area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Distinay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:08
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Distinay
Places near Distinay

Online Dating

Distinay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Distinay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Distinay, Afghanistan