Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Deshir

Map of Deshir Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deshir,Deshīr,Desir,Dēshīr,دېشیر,Ḏesīṟ, Dēshīr


Welcome to the Deshir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dēshīr. See Deshir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dēshīr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Deshir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:38
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Deshir
Places near Deshir

Online Dating

Deshir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deshir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deshir, Afghanistan