-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Dihran

Map of Band-e Dihran Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Dehran,Band-e Dihran, Band-e Dihran

Band-e Dihran

Welcome to the Band-e Dihran google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Dihran. See Band-e Dihran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Dihran area. This placemark was added 2002-04-13.

Map of Band-e Dihran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.22167/63.9425
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:07
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Band-e Dihran
  •  
Places near Band-e Dihran
Nalbandān (6.2 km) Zāwār (6.7 km) Mīnārah (7 km) Deh-e Surkh (7.2 km) Spī Buz (7.6 km) Pilband (8.1 km) Dahān-e Gāw Kush (9.2 km) Ābrowah (10.3 km) Sān-e Sangī (10.7 km) Jarak (11.2 km) Jangalak (11.8 km) Dam-e Durowna’ī (12 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Dihran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Dihran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Dihran, Afghanistan