Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dihran

Map of Dihran Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dehran,Dehrān,Dihran,Dihrān, Dihrān


Welcome to the Dihran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dihrān. See Dihran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dihrān area. This placemark was added 2002-04-13.

Map of Dihran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:34
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Dihran
Places near Dihran
Ābrowah (7.3 km) Jarak (8.6 km) Nalbandān (9.5 km) Mīnārah (9.6 km) Zāwār (9.9 km) Dahān-e Gāw Kush (10.2 km) Deh-e Surkh (10.8 km) Shibirg (10.8 km) Dahān-e Dutā’ī (10.9 km) Spī Buz (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Dihran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dihran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dihran, Afghanistan