-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Deh-e Ja`far

Map of Deh-e Ja`far Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh-e Ja`far,Deh-e Ja‘far,Dekhi-Dzhafar, Deh-e Ja‘far

Deh-e Ja`far

Welcome to the Deh-e Ja`far google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh-e Ja‘far. See Deh-e Ja`far photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh-e Ja‘far area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Deh-e Ja`far
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.77667/66.19278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:55
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Deh-e Ja`far
  •  
Places near Deh-e Ja`far
Deh-e Ja‘far (0.1 km) Kajak-e Suflá (0.3 km) Muḩammad Dōst (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah (1.7 km) Sar-e Bughundī (1.9 km) Silāj (2.9 km) Now-e Jōy (3.6 km) Kajak-e ‘Ulyā (4 km) Sar-e Ghulāmak (4.9 km) Sang Pōlak (5.3 km) Iskēchak (5.7 km) Sōkhtah (6.6 km) Munār-e ‘Ulyā (8.4 km) Munār-e Suflá (10.2 km) Dangak (11.1 km) Deh-e Kalān (11.2 km) Qāsh (11.4 km) Pāy Kōtal (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Deh-e Ja`far Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Deh-e Ja`far, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh-e Ja`far, Afghanistan