Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rod-e Daylah

Map of Rod-e Daylah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dayla,Rod-e Daylah,Rode Dayla,Rud-e Dayla,Rud-e Dayleh,Rōd-e Daylah,Rūd-e Dayla,Rūd-e Dayleh,رود دیله,Ṟōḏe Ḏayla, Rōd-e Daylah

Rod-e Daylah

Welcome to the Rod-e Daylah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Daylah. See Rod-e Daylah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Daylah area. This placemark was added 2005-11-14.

Map of Rod-e Daylah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:05
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Rod-e Daylah
Places near Rod-e Daylah

Online Dating

Rod-e Daylah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Daylah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Daylah, Afghanistan