Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Day

Map of Day Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Day,Dāy,Tagab-e Day,Tagao Dai,Tagao Dāi,Tagāb-e Dāy,دای, Dāy


Welcome to the Day google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāy. See Day photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Day
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:48
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Day
Places near Day
Dāy (0 km) Jamyah (0.2 km) Hazārah-ye Dāy (1.5 km) Qār-e Dāy (2.9 km) Khwājah Mīār (2.9 km) Kūshkāmīn (3.3 km) Tagāw (3.7 km) Āwsurkh (3.8 km) Gulūgāw (4.3 km) Deh-e Walī (4.6 km) Kojā’ī (4.7 km) Kulōr (5.4 km) Murghah Zār (6.4 km) Dahān-e Shākh (7.9 km) Kārēzak (8.5 km) Khēl-e Gowmāl (9 km) Binowshān (9.3 km) Darband (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Day Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Day, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Day, Afghanistan