-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dowlat

Map of Dowlat Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dawlat,Dowlat,دولت,Ḏawlat, Dowlat

Dowlat

Welcome to the Dowlat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dowlat. See Dowlat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dowlat area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Dowlat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.89703/65.40128
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:59
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Dowlat
  •  
Places near Dowlat
Dowlat (0 km) Sūr Ghōlak (1 km) Dahān-e Saybak (1.4 km) Saybak (2.6 km) Sar-e Maqşūd (3.7 km) Angūrak (4.2 km) Siyāh Nāwêr (4.9 km) Māndêh (5.2 km) Surkh Alwān (5.4 km) Khanjar (6 km) Bōlday (6 km) Saybak-e Bālā (6.2 km) Bēlow (6.4 km) Saybak (7.5 km) Ātōsang (7.7 km) Saybak-e Bālā (8.3 km) Parparī (8.8 km) Sar-e Parparī (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Dowlat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dowlat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dowlat, Afghanistan