-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Dashtak

Map of Koh-e Dashtak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Dashtak,Kohe Dastak,Kohe Daštak,Kuh-e Dashtak,Kōh-e Dashtak,Kūh-e Dashtak,کوه دشتک, Kōh-e Dashtak

Koh-e Dashtak

Welcome to the Koh-e Dashtak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dashtak. See Koh-e Dashtak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dashtak area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Koh-e Dashtak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.94509/65.27462
  • Altitude: 3208 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:18
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dashtak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Dashtak
Shibar (1.8 km) Khushkak (2.2 km) Sar-e Parparī (3.1 km) Kaychak (3.1 km) Parparī (4.1 km) Sar-e Būm (6.7 km) Zayr-e Tangī Būm (7.3 km) Bōlday (7.4 km) Māndêh (7.9 km) Siyāh Nāwêr (8.3 km) Āb Parān (9 km) Surkh Alwān (9.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kham-e Būlāq (9.9 km) Dahān-e Būm (10 km) Gulqadam (10.7 km) Angūrak (10.7 km) Khanjar (11.3 km) Takhtōrmah (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Dashtak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Dashtak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dashtak, Afghanistan