Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darzaw

Map of Darzaw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darzab,Darzau,Darzaw,Darzāb,Darzāw,درزاو,Ḏaṟzāw, Darzāw


Welcome to the Darzaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darzāw. See Darzaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darzāw area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Darzaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:11
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Darzaw
Places near Darzaw

Online Dating

Darzaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darzaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darzaw, Afghanistan