-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Darwazah

Map of Band-e Darwazah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Darvazeh,Band-e Darvāzeh,Band-e Darwazah,Band-e Darwāzah,Bande Darwaza,Banḏe Ḏaṟwāza,بند دروازه, Band-e Darwāzah

Band-e Darwazah

Welcome to the Band-e Darwazah google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Darwāzah. See Band-e Darwazah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Darwāzah area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Band-e Darwazah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24573/65.24309
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:43
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Band-e Darwazah
  •  
Places near Band-e Darwazah

Online Dating

Band-e Darwazah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Darwazah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Darwazah, Afghanistan