Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Shaqz

Map of Darah-ye Shaqz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shaqz,Darrahe Saqz,Darreh-ye Shaqz,درۀ شقز,Ḏaṟṟahe S̄aqz, Darah-ye Shaqz

Darah-ye Shaqz

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shaqz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shaqz. See Darah-ye Shaqz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shaqz area. This placemark was added 2003-09-17.

Map of Darah-ye Shaqz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:20
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shaqz
Places near Darah-ye Shaqz

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shaqz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Shaqz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shaqz, Afghanistan