Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Chat

Map of Darah-ye Chat Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Chat,Darah-ye Chāt,Darrahe Cat,Darreh-ye Chat,Darreh-ye Chāt,Darya Cat,Darya Čāt,درۀ چات,Ḏaṟṟahe Cāt, Darah-ye Chāt

Darah-ye Chat

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chāt. See Darah-ye Chat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chāt area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Chat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:10
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chat
Places near Darah-ye Chat

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Chat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chat, Afghanistan