-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Chambar

Map of Darah-ye Chambar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Chambar,Darrahe Cambar,Darreh-ye Chanbar,درۀ چمبر,Ḏaṟṟahe Cambaṟ, Darah-ye Chambar

Darah-ye Chambar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chambar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chambar. See Darah-ye Chambar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chambar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Darah-ye Chambar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.64601/64.51127
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:17
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chambar
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Chambar
Darah-ye Chambar (0 km) Chambar (3.1 km) Rakhnah (3.5 km) Khāk-e Muḩammad (3.8 km) Zākhān (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal (4.1 km) Chishmīak (4.3 km) Bahr-e Yār (4.5 km) Kamarak (5.1 km) Qudugh (5.1 km) Āsyā Bayd (5.6 km) Qishlāq-e Arbāb-Shīrīn (8 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī ‘Abdulḩakīm (8.6 km) Dahān-e Darah-ye Āsyā (9.4 km) Āsyā (9.5 km) Deh-e Surkh (11.6 km) Katalak (12 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chambar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Chambar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chambar, Afghanistan